Chatham Kiwanis Music Festival 2021
Discipline:
Class:
The 75th Annual Chatham Kiwanis Music Festival is over.

The adjudications have been made and a number of performers have been recommended to compete in the provincial festival. This page will show the marks and ranks that were awarded by the adjudicators.

The Virtual Concert will be available here: https://www.chathamkiwanis.com/grand-concert/

Musical Theatre

Adjudicator: Allison Arends

Class: 220 N - Solo - A - Any Voice: 19-28 years - Advanced
____ Jessica Chalmers 1(89) 
   Climbing uphill (J. R. Brown)

Class: 221 N - Solo - A - Any Voice: 17-18 years - Senior
____ Matthew Holdaway 1(87) 
   I Believe (T. Parker)

Class: 222 N - Solo - A - Any Voice: 15-16 years - Intermediate
____ Hannah Cole 1(90) 
   The Beauty Is (A. Guettel)
____ Sophia Simone 2(88) 
   Children Will Listen (S. Sondheim)

Class: 224 N - Solo - A - Any Voice: 11-12 years - Elementary
____ Orlagh Grochmal 1(88) 
   Somewhere Over The Rainbow (H. Arlen)
____ Annika Koepfgen 3(86) 
   Be Kind To Your Parents (H. Rome)
____ Rosie Rankin 2(87) 
   Almost nearly perfect (M. Shaiman)
____ Vanessa Pisquem 3(86) 
   A Lovely Night (R. Rodgers)

Class: 234 N - Film Solo: Any Voice - 11-12 years - Elementary
____ Vanessa Pisquem 1(87) 
   Somewhere Out There (Horner And Mann)

Class: 240 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials: 19-28 yrs - Advanced
____ Jessica Chalmers 1(90) 
   Safer (Zachary And Weiner)

Class: 241 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials: 17-18 years - Senior
____ Matthew Holdaway 1(89) 
   C´est Moi! (Lerner And Loewe)

Class: 242 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials: 15-16 years - Intermediate
____ Sophia Simone 2(86) 
   I Remember (S. Sondheim)
____ Hannah Cole 1(92) 
   The Fire Within Me (J. Howland)

Class: 244 N - Solo - B - Any Voice - Required for Provincials: 11-12 years - Elementary
____ Rosie Rankin 1(88) 
   The Perfect Nanny (R. Sherman)
____ Annika Koepfgen 2(87) 
   In My Own Little Corner (R. Rodgers)
____ Orlagh Grochmal 3(86) 
   Writing down the story of my life (Z. Goldrich)

Junior Piano

Adjudicator: Amber Morphy

Class: 600 - Get Acquainted Class: non-competitive - 7 years and under (first time performers only)
____ Madeline Easter 1(85) 
   Dancing with the stars (K. Rowell)

Class: 608 - Baroque: Junior Piano - grade 5 - 12 yrs & under
____ Oscar Copeland 1(82) 
   Menuet in G Minor (Attr. J. S. Bach)
____ Jayden Su 2(90) 
   Allemande in G minor (J. S. Bach)
____ Summer Lu 1(91) 
   Verso in E minor (D. Zipoli)

Class: 609 - Baroque: Junior Piano - grade 4 - 11 yrs & under
____ Nina Phillips 1(80) 
   March in D Major (C. P. E. Bach)

Class: 6108 - Inventions: - Grade 2 - 9 yrs & under
____ Jackson Torrance 1(85) 
   Little Dance In Canon Form (B. Bartok)

Class: 6109 - Inventions: - Grade 1 - 8 yrs & under
____ Georgie Biondi 1(85) 
   Teapot Invention (A. Markow)

Class: 612 - Baroque: Junior Piano - grade 1 - 8 yrs & under
____ Georgie Biondi 1(82) 
   Burlesque in G Major (Anonymous)

Class: 6128 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire: Junior - Grade 5, 12 yrs & under
____ Jayden Su 1(88) 
   Waltz (A. Grechaninoff)
____ Oscar Copeland 2(82) 
   A Slow Waltz (D. Kabalevsky)
____ Ryan Millington 3(80) 
   Melancholy Reflections (M. Schoenmehl)

Class: 6129 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire: Junior - Grade 4, 11 yrs & under
____ Will Rankin 1(85) 
   Foggy Day Blues (M. Springer)

Class: 613 - Sonatas & Sonatinas: Junior - grade 5 - 12 yrs & under
____ Summer Lu 1(91) 
   Sonatina in C, Op. 36, no.3 (III) (M. Clementi)
____ Jayden Su 2(90) 
   Sonatina in F, Anh. 5, no. 1 (I) (L. Van Beethoven)

Class: 6132 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire: Junior - Grade 1, 8 yrs & under
____ Sebastian Kaminski 1(88) 
   Early One Morning (F. Silvester)

Class: 614 - Sonatas & Sonatinas: Junior - grade 4 - 11 yrs & under
____ Rosie Rankin 1(88) 
   Sonatina in B Flat Major (J. Hook)

Class: 6179 G - Graded Piano: grade 3, 11 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st century
____ Georgia Pitblado 1(91) 
   Holiday Parade (R. Bennett)
____ Orlagh Grochmal 2(90) 
   The Song Of Twilight (Y. Nakada)

Class: 6182 G - Graded Piano: grade 2, 10 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st century
____ Lily Babin 1(90) 
   Toronto Tango (C. Norton)
____ Ben Easter 2(85) 
   Toronto Tango (C. Norton)

Class: 6183 G - Graded Piano: grade 2, 10 yrs & over - Invention
____ Jimmy Pitblado 1(93) 
   Little Dance In Canon Form (B. Bartok)

Class: 6185 G - Graded Piano: grade 1, 9 yrs & over - Post- Rom, 20th and 21st century
____ Selah DeGroot 1(82) 
   Early One Morning (F. Silvester)

Class: 6186 G - Graded Piano: grade 1, 9 yrs & over - Invention
____ Tommy Grochmal 1(91) 
   The Snake (R. Christopher)

Class: 619 - Classical: Junior - grade 4 - 11 yrs & under
____ Will Rankin 1(90) 
   German Dance (L. Van Beethoven)

Class: 624 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900): Junior - grade 5 - 12 yrs & under
____ Summer Lu 1(92) 
   Melancholy Reflections (Mike Schoenmehl)

Class: 629 - Canadian Composer Trophy: R.J. Durocher Memorial Trophy - grade 5, 12 yrs & under
____ Summer Lu 2(92) 
   Poltergeist (S. Chatman)
____ Jayden Su 1(93) 
   Jig (V. Archer)

Class: 630 - Canadian Composer Trophy: Eleanor Beardall-Alexander Memorial Trophy - grade 4, 11 yrs & under
____ Rosie Rankin 1(90) 
   Jazzberry Jump (S. Chatman)
____ Nina Phillips 2(82) 
   Dream Catcher (A. Crosby Gaudet)

Class: 632 - Canadian Composer Trophy: Kiwanis Plaque - grade 2 -9 yrs & under
____ Jackson Torrance 1(85) 
   Periwinkle Twinkle (Anne Crosby Gaudet)

Class: 633 - Canadian Composer Trophy: Kiwanis Plaque - grade 1 -8 yrs & under
____ Georgie Biondi 1(82) 
   Sophisticated Sophie (R. Bouchard)

Class: 634 - Pre-grade 1: 7 yrs & under
____ Olivia Boulley 2(88) 
   Freddie The Frog (Anne Crosby Gaudet)
____ Logan Torrance 1(92) 
   The Rising Sun (N. Telfer)

Class: 635 - Pre-grade 1: 7 yrs & under
____ Olivia Boulley 1(85) 
   Jumpin´ Jazz Cat (R. Faber)

Class: 636 - Pre-grade 1: 7 yrs & under Canadian Composition
____ Olivia Boulley 1(92) 
   The Blue Iguana (D. Wanless)

Class: 639 - Pre-grade 1: 6 yrs & under
____ Adrian Kaminski 1(94) 
   Marmalade (D. Nasmyth)

Class: 677 G - Graded Piano: grade 3, 11 yrs & over - Baroque
____ Georgia Pitblado 1(90) 
   Gavotte in G Major (G.f. Handel)

Class: 678 G - Graded Piano: grade 3, 11 yrs & over - Classical
____ Georgia Pitblado 1(88) 
   Sonatina in C Major (M. Clementi)
____ Orlagh Grochmal 2(85) 
   Sonatina in G Major (T. Attwood)

Class: 680 G - Graded Piano: grade 2, 10 yrs & over - Baroque
____ Jimmy Pitblado 2(88) 
   Menuet En Rondeau (Jean-philippe Rameau)
____ Lily Babin 2(88) 
   Ecossaise (J. W. Hassler)
____ Ben Easter 1(90) 
   King William´s March (J. Clarke)

Class: 683 G - Graded Piano: grade 1, 9 yrs & over - Baroque
____ Selah DeGroot 1(85) 
   Burlesque in G Major (Anonymous)

Class: 686 G - Pre-grade 1 (8 yrs and over): 8 yrs & over
____ Delilah DeGroot 1(90) 
   Curious Cat (T. Richert)

Class: 687 G - Pre-grade 1 (8 yrs and over): 8 yrs & over
____ Delilah DeGroot 1(90) 
   The Juggler (Faber Piano)
____ Tommy Pegg 2(83) 
   Song of the Scarecrow (Faber)

Class: 692 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano: grade 2, 10 yrs & over
____ Jimmy Pitblado 1(87) 
   The Mouse in the Coal Bin (C. Poole)

Class: 693 G - Canadian Composer Graded Piano: grade 1, 9 yrs & over
____ Bridgette Kovacs 2(85) 
   Dream Journey (C. Donkin)
____ Tommy Grochmal 1(91) 
   Mist (C. Poole)

Vocal

Adjudicator: Caroleve Thompson-Fonseka

Class: 107 - Folk Song: 12 years & under
____ Orlagh Grochmal 1(83) 
   Early One Morning (arr. Healey Willan)
____ Vanessa Pisquem 2(81) 
   Suo-Gan (arr. A. Rowley)

Class: 108 - Folk Song: 11 years & under
____ Rosie Rankin 1(85) 
   Come by the Hills (arr. Christine Donkin)

Class: 113 - Faith-based Selections: Sacred - 16 years & under - grade 6
____ Sophia Simone 1(85) 
   How Can I Keep From Singing? (R. Lowry)

Class: 117 - Faith-based Selections: Sacred - 12 years & under
____ Orlagh Grochmal 2(82) 
   A la nanita nana (Arr. L. Fletcher)
____ Vanessa Pisquem 1(85) 
   Little David, play on your harp (Arr. Burleigh)

Class: 133 - General - Trained Voices: 16 years & under - grade 6
____ Sophia Simone 1(85) 
   Bluebird (R. Schirmer)

Class: 137 - General - Trained Voices: 12 years & under
____ Vanessa Pisquem 1(85) 
   Desperado (Arr. Mrozinski)
____ Orlagh Grochmal 2(82) 
   The Path to the Moon (E. Thiman)

Class: 138 - General - Trained Voices: 11 years & under
____ Annika Koepfgen 1(87) 
   There Stands a Little Man (Arr. Macmillan)

Class: 1445 - Studies (Vocalises): Grade 10
____ Hannah Cole 1(85) 
   Vocalise in e minor (Faure)
   Vocalise in G Minor (Concone)

Class: 151 - Spiritual: 16 years & under
____ Sophia Simone 1(85) 
   Wade In The Water (African American Spiritual arr. by W. Menefield)

Class: 155 - Spiritual: 12 years & under
____ Vanessa Pisquem 1(83) 
   De Gospel Train (Arr. Burleigh)

Class: 167 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices: 12 years & under
____ Orlagh Grochmal 1(80) 
   Let in the clear (D. Mcintyre)

Class: 168 - Canadian Composer - Trained Voices: 11 years & under
____ Rosie Rankin 1(85) 
   Ed, the invisible dragon (D. Rhodenizer)

Class: 50 - Golden K Kiwanis Bowl: Any Voice - Concert Group
____ Ross Cole 2(85) 
   Silent Noon (R. Vaughan Williams)
   Der Neugierige (F. Schubert)
____ Hannah Cole 1(88) 
   Apres un Reve (G. Faure)
   Schlagende Herzen (R. Strauss)

Class: 52 - Golden K Kiwanis Bowl: Any Voice - Operatic
____ Hannah Cole 1(86) 
   Once I thought I´d never grow tall as this fence (A. Copland)

Class: 56 - Golden K Kiwanis Bowl: Any Voice - General
____ Ross Cole 2(85) 
   Adieu (G. Faure)
____ Hannah Cole 1(87) 
   Hark! The echoing air (H. Purcell)

Class: 58 - Golden K Kiwanis Bowl: Any Voice - Canadian Composer
____ Hannah Cole 1(86) 
   Piping down the valleys wild (O. Morawetz)

Class: 72 - Concert Group: Grade 8 (T)
____ Matthew Holdaway 1(88) 
   Trade Winds (F. Keel)
   Ouvres tes yeux bleus (Massenet)

Class: 81 - German Lieder: 18 yrs & under - grade 8 (T)
____ Matthew Holdaway 1(85) 
   Wohin? (F. Schubert)

Class: 91 - Italian: 18 years & under - grade 8 (T)
____ Matthew Holdaway 1(85) 
   Gia il sole dal Gange (A. Scarlatti)

Class: 93 - Italian: 16 years & under - grade 6
____ Sophia Simone 1(85) 
   Nel Cor Piu Non Mi Sento (G. Paisiello)

Senior Piano

Adjudicator: Lynda Metelsky

Class: 400 - Silver Tray: Concerto for Piano and Orchestra
____ Cherilyn Yan 1(87) 
   Piano Concerto in D Major, Hob. XVI:11, 2nd mvt (F. J. Haydn)
   Piano Concerto in D Major, Hob. XVI:11, 3rd mvt (F. J. Haydn)

Class: 401 - Silver Tray: Concert Group of Two Pieces for Piano
____ Elissa Wei 2(88) 
   Nocturne No. 5 in B flat Major (Gabriel Fauré)
   Etincelles (Moritz Moszkowski)
____ Yiyang Wang 1(90) 
   Etude (F. Chopin)
   Allegro de concierto (E. Granados)

Class: 402 - Silver Tray: Advanced Chopin
____ Cherilyn Yan 3(88) 
   Etude in C Major (F. Chopin)
____ Yuheng Liu 1(92) 
   Scherzo in C sharp Minor (Chopin, Frédéric)
____ Elissa Wei 2(89) 
   Berceuse in D flat Major (F. Chopin)

Class: 404 - Silver Tray: Advanced Bach
____ Yiyang Wang 1(90) 
   Toccata in C Minor, BWV 911 (J. S. Bach)
____ Elissa Wei 2(86) 
   Partita No. 1 in B flat Major, BWV 825 (J. S. Bach)

Class: 405 - Silver Tray: Advanced Beethoven and other composers
____ YuHeng Liu 2(90) 
   Sonata in E Major (Beethoven, Ludwig Van)
____ Yiyang Wang 1(93) 
   Sonata in B flat Major, D 960 (F. Schubert)

Class: 406 - Silver Tray: Advanced Haydn or Mozart
____ Cherilyn Yan 2(88) 
   Sonata in A Major (W. A. Mozart)
____ Elissa Wei 1(89) 
   Sonata in E flat Major, Hob. XVI:49 (F. J. Haydn)

Class: 407 - Silver Tray: Piano - General
____ YuHeng Liu 1(90) 
   Sposalizio (Liszt, Franz)

Class: 408 - Silver Tray: Piano - Contemporary
____ Yiyang Wang 1(88) 
   Images, 1 (C. Debussy)
____ YuHeng Liu 2(87) 
   Danzas Argentinas (Ginastera, Alberto)

Class: 409 - Silver Tray: Piano - Canadian Composer
____ Elissa Wei 1(87) 
   Fastforward (Alexina Louie)

Class: 412 - Silver Tray Alumnae: Advanced Sonata. Beethoven and other composers
____ Willow Boismier 1(95) 
   Sonata in B Flat Minor (Frédéric Chopin)

Class: 414 - Silver Tray Alumnae: General
____ Willow Boismier 1(87) 
   Harmonies poétiques et religieuses - Funérailles (Franz Liszt)

Class: 415 - Silver Tray Alumnae: Contemporary
____ Willow Boismier 1(93) 
   Trois mouvements de Pétrouchka (Igor Stravinsky)

Class: 417 - Silver Tray Alumnae: Chopin
____ Willow Boismier 1(89) 
   Ballade In A Flat Major, Op. 47 (Frédéric Chopin)

Class: 418 - Silver Tray Alumnae: Concert Group
____ Willow Boismier 1(88) 
   Sonata No. 29 In B Flat Major mvmt 1, L´isle joyeuse, Etude in A Minor Op.1 (L. Van Beethoven, Claude Debussy, Frédéric Chopin)

Class: 420 - Concert Group Of Two Pieces: Grade 10 list A,B,C,D, or E of the RCM or CC Syllabi
____ Hannah Cole 1(85) 
   Novelette No. 1 in C major (F. Poulenc)
   Dances in Bulgarian Rhythm, Nos. 149 and 153 (B. Bartok)

Class: 431 - Inventions: J.S.Bach - Senior Piano - grade 10
____ Hannah Cole 1(86) 
   Prelude and Fugue in A Flat Major, BWV 862 (J. S. Bach)

Class: 432 - Inventions: J.S.Bach - Senior Piano - grade 9
____ Yixiu Qian 2(84) 
   Sinfonia No. 4 in D minor (J. S. Bach)
____ Audrey Kagan 1(87) 
   Sinfonia No. 11 in g minor BWV 797 (J. S. Bach)

Class: 433 - Baroque: Senior Piano - grade 9
____ Jose Angel Grande-Rodriguez 1(81) 
   Sinfonia No. 4 in D Minor (J.S. Bach)

Class: 435 - Sonatas & Sonatinas: Senior - grade 10 - Beethoven
____ Hannah Cole 1(84) 
   Sonata in D Major (L. Van Beethoven)

Class: 437 - Sonatas & Sonatinas: Senior - grade 9
____ Audrey Kagan 2(83) 
   Sonata In B Flat Major (W. A. Mozart)
____ Yixiu Qian 1(84) 
   Sonata in D Major, Hob XVI:37 (F. J. Haydn)

Class: 440 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900): Senior - grade 10
____ Hannah Cole 1(86) 
   Harvest (P. Tchaikovsky)

Class: 441 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900): Senior - grade 9
____ Jose Angel Grande-Rodriguez 3(82) 
   Variations on a Russian Folk Song (M. Glinka)
____ Audrey Kagan 1(85) 
   Nocturne in F minor (F. Chopin)
____ Yixiu Qian 2(84) 
   Song Without Words (F. Mendelssohn)

Class: 446 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire: Senior - grade 9
____ Audrey Kagan 1(85) 
   Romance in D Flat Major (J. Sibelius)
____ Jose Angel Grande-Rodriguez 2(84) 
   Over the Rainbow (Harold Arlen Arr. George Shearing)

Class: 451 - Canadian Composer Trophy: Francis R. Daymond Memorial Trophy - grade 9
____ Yixiu Qian 1(82) 
   Monarchs (Martha Hill Duncan)

Class: 500 - Concert Group Of Two Pieces: Grade 8 - 15 yrs and under (intermediate) - list A,B,C,D of the RCM or
____ Rachel Wang 1(85) 
   Rondo in C Major (J. Hummel)
   Flying Fingers (R. Vandall)

Class: 505 - Inventions: J.S.Bach - Intermediate Piano - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
____ Rachel Wang 1(88) 
   Invention No. 11 in G minor, BWV 782 (J. S. Bach)
____ Serena Zhang 2(85) 
   Invention No. 6 in E major BWV777 (J. S. Bach)

Class: 508 - Baroque: Intermediate Piano - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
____ Thianna Ngo 2(87) 
   Little Prelude in E (J. S. Bach)
____ Serena Zhang 1(89) 
   Little Prelude in E minor, BWV 938 (J. S. Bach)
____ Jackson Haley 3(83) 
   Solfeggio in C Minor (C. P. E. Bach)
____ Sean Phillips 4(80) 
   Solfeggio in C Minor (C. P. E. Bach)

Class: 509 - Baroque: Intermediate Piano - grade 7 - 14 yrs & under
____ Eric Whitehouse 2(80) 
   Allegro in B flat (C. Seixas)
____ Jack Grochmal 1(83) 
   Bourree In F Major, TWV 32:4 (G. P. Telemann)

Class: 510 - Baroque: Intermediate Piano - grade 6 - 13 yrs & under
____ Edward Simone 2(86) 
   Aria in G Major (G.p. Telemann)
____ Lauren Browne 1(87) 
   Sonata in A Major (Domenico Scarlatti)

Class: 511 - Sonatas & Sonatinas: Intermediate - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
____ Sean Phillips 4(81) 
   Sonatina in E flat Major (J. Dussek)
____ Serena Zhang 1(86) 
   Sonatina in G major (Muzio Clementi)
____ Thianna Ngo 2(84) 
   Sonata Op #59, 1st mvt (L. Van Beethoven)
____ Rachel Wang 2(84) 
   Sonata in G Major (L. Van Beethoven)

Class: 512 - Sonatas & Sonatinas: Intermediate - grade 7 - 14 yrs & under
____ Jack Grochmal 1(86) 
   Sonatina in D major (M. Clementi)

Class: 513 - Sonatas & Sonatinas: Intermediate - grade 6 - 13 yrs & under
____ Lauren Browne 1(88) 
   Sonatina in F Major (Anton Diabelli)
____ Edward Simone 2(84) 
   Rondo in C Major (J. Schmitt)

Class: 515 - Classical: Intermediate - grade 7 - 14 yrs & under
____ Eric Whitehouse 1(86) 
   Fur Elise (L. Van Beethoven)

Class: 517 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900): Intermediate - grade 8 - 15 yrs & under
____ Jackson Haley 4(84) 
   Puck (E. Grieg)
____ Rachel Wang 2(89) 
   Nocturne in B flat Major H. 37 (John Field)
____ Thianna Ngo 2(88) 
   Waltz in B Minor Op. 69 no 2 (F. Chopin)
____ Serena Zhang 1(93) 
   Puck (Edvard Grieg)

Class: 519 - Romantic (~1815 till ~1900): Intermediate - grade 6 - 13 yrs & under
____ Edward Simone 2(86) 
   On The Lake (H. Hofmann)
____ Lauren Browne 1(90) 
   Happy Time Jazz (Martha Mier)

Class: 525 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire: Intermediate - grade 8, 15 yrs & under
____ Serena Zhang 1(89) 
   Shadows in the Rain (Edwin Mclean)

Class: 526 - Post-romantic, 20th and 21st Cent. Repertoire: Intermediate - grade 7, 14 yrs & under
____ Jack Grochmal 1(88) 
   Rondo-Toccata (D. Kabalevsky)

Class: 535 - Canadian Composer Trophy: P.G. Fraser Memorial Trophy - grade 8, 15 yrs & under
____ Serena Zhang 1(90) 
   Three in Blue No.3 (Ann Southam)
____ Thianna Ngo 2(87) 
   Sneaky (V. Archer)
____ Rachel Wang 3(86) 
   Toccata sur les touches blanches (Rhené Jaque)

Class: 537 - Canadian Composer Trophy: Jack Herd Memorial Trophy - grade 6, 13 yrs & under
____ Lauren Browne 1(88) 
   Church Scene (V. Archer)
____ Edward Simone 2(86) 
   Douglas Firs (S. Chatman)

Class: 573 N - Studies: Piano Studies - grade 8 - 2 studies
____ Tiernan Johnson 1(82) 
   In The Evening (H. Hofmann)
   The Storm (J. F. Burgmuller)

Class: 576 N - Studies: Piano Studies - grade 10 - 2 studies
____ Hannah Cole 1(83) 
   Etude in A Flat Major (G. Concone)
   Etude in F Major (S. Heller)

Class: 580 G - Graded Piano: grade 8, 16 yrs & over - Baroque
____ Tiernan Johnson 1(85) 
   Solfeggio in C Minor (C. P. E. Bach)

Class: 581 G - Graded Piano: grade 8, 16 yrs & over - Classical
____ Tiernan Johnson 1(86) 
   Sonatina in E flat Major (J. Dussek)

Class: 582 G - Graded Piano: grade 8, 16 yrs & over - Romantic
____ Tiernan Johnson 1(85) 
   Andante Sostenuto (F. Mendelssohn)

Class: 583 G - Graded Piano: grade 8, 16 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st centuries
____ Tiernan Johnson 1(87) 
   Shooting Stars in Summer (N. Ikeda)

Class: 591 G - Graded Piano: grade 6, 14 yrs & over - Post-Rom, 20th and 21st century
____ Graci Srokosz 1(87) 
   Happy Time Jazz (M Meir)