CKMF Winners 2022

Please find below the winners of the 76th Chatham Kiwanis Music Festival

EntryAward - Trophy - Plaque
Temi AdefarasinP.G. Fraser Memorial Trophy
Temi AdefarasinWindsor ORMTA Award
Georgie BiondiEthel Dunn Memorial Trophy – Grade 2 Piano
Georgie BiondiAlexander Funeral Home - Bertha Lavery Award
Georgie BiondiVera Fraser Award by Zonta Club of Chatham-Kent
Olivia BoulleyEdna Hirst Lester Memorial Trophy Piano Grade III
Olivia BoulleyW.L. Alexander Award
Lauren BrownVelma Craig Memorial Plaque – Grade 8 Piano
Lauren BrownJack Cooper Memorial Award
Lauren BrownAnonymous Award (Senior Piano)
Naomi CardJack Cooper Memorial Award
Jessica ChalmersMusical Stage & Screen Plaque - 19 years & over
Jessica ChalmersMarion Archibald Memorial Award
Hannah ColeMcGeachy Charitable Foundation Award
Hannah ColeElizabeth Chrysler Memorial Award
Oscar CopelandR.J. Durocher Memorial Trophy Pianoforte Junior
Oscar CopelandAlexander Funeral Home - Bertha Lavery Award
Dresden Area Central SchoolRosina A. Craven Memorial Trophy for excellence in Choral Speaking
Dresden Area Central SchoolRev. George R. Service memorial Award
Dresden Area Central SchoolThe Janet Wake Poetry Award
Dresden Area Central SchoolThe Chatham Voice Award
Dresden Area Central SchoolBeta Sigma Phi Sorority (Chatham) Award
Dresden Area Central SchoolJack Cooper Memorial Award
Ben EasterKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent
Ethan FengJohn G. Stephen Memorial Trophy, Grade 7 Piano
Ethan FengAlexander Funeral Home - Bertha Lavery Award
Ethan FengLois Pepper Memorial Award
Ethan FengFrancis Ouellette Estate Foundation Award
Tommy GrochmalKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent Award
Orlagh GrochmalKiwanis Vocal Trophy - 15 years & under
Orlagh GrochmalCaptain Garnet Brackin I O D E Award
Orlagh GrochmalMaple Mutual Insurance Award
Orlagh GrochmalAllison Heyink
Orlagh GrochmalKiwanis Piano Plaque, Graded Classes, Gr. 6 - 8
Orlagh GrochmalKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent Award
Henry HillJack Cooper Memoria Award
Matthew HoldawayMusical Stage & Screen Plaque - 17-18 years
Matthew HoldawayVictoria Avenue United Church Vocal Trophy – Grade 8-9
Matthew HoldawayRobert Chrysler Memorial Award
Matthew HoldawayMarion Archibald Memorial Award
Chinchin HungVera Fraser Memorial Piano Trophy Graded Classes - Gr 1 - 2
Chinchin HungAlexander Funeral Home - Bertha Lavery Award
Chinchin HungMarjorie V. Menninger Award
Korin InoueProfessor Howard Munn Memorial Trophy - Canadian Composer, Grade 10 Piano
Korin InoueW.L. Alexander Award
Korin InoueLois Pepper Memorial Award
Brooke JamiesonKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent
Adrian KaminskiRidgetown Kiwanis Club Award
Sebastian KaminskiKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent Award
Dorothy LiKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent Award
Dorothy LiMcGeachy Charitable Foundation Award
Summer LuGrade 6 - Jack Herd Memorial Trophy
Summer LuLois Pepper Memorial Award
Summer LuCapt. Garnett Brackin I OD E Award
Serena LuthKenneth J. Matthews Memorial Plaque - Grade 3-5
Serena LuthThe Dennis L. Armstrong Memorial Award
Melissa MaversKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent Award
Jaelyn McDonaldKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent
Kali McDonaldGrace White Memorial Trophy, Grade 5 Piano
Kali McDonaldJack Cooper Memorial Award
Ryker McDonaldKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent
Maddison McFaddenCaptain Garnet Brackin I O D E
Thianna NgoLois Pepper Memorial Award
David PanicciaAlexander Funeral Home - Bertha Lavery Award
David PanicciaLois Pepper Memorial Award
Vanessa PisquemJanet Wake Memorial Sacred Vocal Trophy, Grade 4-6
Vanessa PisquemKiwanis Vocal Trophy – 14 years & under
Vanessa PisquemMusical Stage & Screen Plaque - 14 years and under
Vanessa PisquemJames E. S. Allin Award
Rosie RankinMusical Stage and Screen Plaque - 12 years and under
Rosie RankinKiwanis Vocal Trophy – 12 years & under
Rosie RankinRobert Trinnear Memorial Vocal Plaque - Canadian Composer, Grade 1-7
Rosie RankinJanet Wake Memorial Sacred Vocal Trophy, Grade 1-3
Rosie RankinCaptain Garnet Brackin I O D E Award
Rosie RankinDr. Erin (Stewart) Leis Memorial Award
Will RankinRidgetown Kiwanis Club Award
Sophia SimoneJanet Wake Memorial Sacred Vocal Trophy, Grade 7-8
Sophia SimoneLois Pepper Memorial Award
Jayden SuWindsor ORMTA Award
Jenica SuThe Zonta Club of Chatham-Kent Eleanor Beardall-Alexander
Jenica SuMemorial Trophy Piano Grade IV
Jenica SuEleanor Beardall Alexander Award by Zonta Club of Chatham-Kent
Jackson TorranceKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent Award
Rachel WangAlexander Funeral Home - Bertha Lavery Award
Rachel WangKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent Award
Rachel WangLois Pepper Memorial Award
Elissa WeiKiwanis Silver Tray
Elissa WeiMarjorie V. Menninger Award
Elissa WeiW.L. Alexander Award
Elissa WeiMcGeachy Charitable Foundation Award
Alexis WoodsEileen Walker Memorial Trophy, Grade 1 Piano
Alexis WoodsRidgetown Kiwanis Club Award
Tim XingKiwanis Club of Chatham-Kent Award
Sophia XuWindsor ORMTA Award
Cherilyn YanLois Pepper Memorial Award
Cherilyn YanFrancis Ouellette Estate Foundation Award
Cherilyn YanAnonymous Award (Senior Piano)
Cherilyn YanCaptain Garnet Brackin I O D E Award
Cherilyn YanRon Kingham Memorial Award
Spencer YuanMcGeachy Charitable Foundation Award
Spencer YuanLois Pepper Memorial Award
Spencer YuanKiwanis Lt. Governor Award for Original Composition
Carrie ZhangKiwanis Piano Plaque, Graded Classes, Gr. 3 - 5
Carrie ZhangCaptain Garnet Brackin I O D E Award
Serena ZhangFrancis R. Daymond Memorial Trophy - Canadian Composer, Grade 9 Piano
Serena ZhangDorothy Foreman Memorial Plaque, Grade 9-10 Piano
Serena ZhangMcGeachy Charitable Foundation Award
Serena ZhangRidgetown Kiwanis Club Award


Thank you. File uploaded.

Back to top